Events
×
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
×
Chess Dunn
×
- All Dates -
Sponsor
- All Sponsors -
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Academy
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Academy
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
When
Month
Activity
Helpful Hints:
- By default, only upcoming events will display. Click the When sidebar box to find past or in progress events.
- Current events include all events with an end date greater than or equal to today.
- Available events include all events with a start date greater than today or open registration.
- Events with open registration have a link with a shopping cart icon in the footer of the event card.
Click on an event to view details including the online registration form and participants list.
Filter criteria returned 239 events. clear filter
Featured
MON
Jul 22
Jul 22
NSCF 2024 Summer Chess Program at The Leffell School
Class
July 22, 29, August 5, 12, 19, 23, 2024 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Oct 17
Oct 17
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2013 Chess Program
Class
October 17 - December 19, 2013 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Oct 19
Oct 19
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich
Class
October 19, 26, November 2, 9, 16, 23, 2013 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Oct 19
Oct 19
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children
Class
October 19 - December 14, 2013 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SUN
Nov 3
Nov 3
Woodlands Fall Scholastic (& 2012-13 NSCF Grand Prix awards ceremony)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 3, 2013 | |
Woodlands Senior High School - Hartsdale, NY |
SAT
Nov 9
Nov 9
Columbus Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 9, 2013 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Nov 17
Nov 17
GCDS Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 17, 2013 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Nov 23
Nov 23
Avenues November Scholastic (NSCF Non-Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 23, 2013 | |
Avenues: The World School - New York, NY |
SAT
Dec 7
Dec 7
Ward Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 7, 2013 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 14
Dec 14
Iona Prep Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 14, 2013 | |
Iona Preparatory School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Jan 4
Jan 4
Church St Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 4, 2014 | |
Church Street Elementary - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 11
Jan 11
Columbus Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 11, 2014 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
THU
Jan 16
Jan 16
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department 2014 Chess Program
Class
January 16 - March 13, 2014 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Jan 18
Jan 18
Ward Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 18, 2014 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Jan 25
Jan 25
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich
Class
January 25 - March 15, 2014 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Jan 25
Jan 25
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children
Class
January 25 - March 15, 2014 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SUN
Jan 26
Jan 26
Greenwich City Championships at Greenwich Academy (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 26, 2014 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Feb 1
Feb 1
Avenues February Scholastic (Non-Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 1, 2014 | |
Avenues: The World School - New York, NY |
SAT
Feb 1
Feb 1
Daniel Webster Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 1, 2014 | |
Daniel Webster Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Feb 9
Feb 9
Bronxville Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 9, 2014 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
SUN
Feb 23
Feb 23
GCDS Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 23, 2014 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Mar 1
Mar 1
William E Cottle Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 1, 2014 | |
William E. Cottle School - Eastchester, NY |
SAT
Mar 8
Mar 8
Avenues March Scholastic (Non-Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 8, 2014 | |
Avenues: The World School - New York, NY |
SUN
Mar 9
Mar 9
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, March 9, 2014 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Mar 15
Mar 15
Westchester County Championships at Iona Prep (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 15, 2014 | |
Iona Preparatory School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Mar 22
Mar 22
PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 22, 2014 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SAT
Apr 5
Apr 5
Brunswick Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 5, 2014 | |
Brunswick School - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Apr 6
Apr 6
Avenues April Scholastic (Non-Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 6, 2014 | |
Avenues: The World School - New York, NY |
SAT
Apr 12
Apr 12
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich (April 12, 26; May 3, 17, 24)
Class
April 12 - May 24, 2014 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Apr 13
Apr 13
Woodlands Spring Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 13, 2014 | |
Woodlands Senior High School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Apr 24
Apr 24
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department 2014 Chess Program
Class
April 24, May 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, June 5, 12, 2014 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SUN
Apr 27
Apr 27
Carmel Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 27, 2014 | |
Carmel Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
May 3
May 3
Mamaroneck Avenue (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |
Mamaroneck Avenue School - White Plains, NY |
SAT
May 17
May 17
Trinity Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 17, 2014 | |
Trinity Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
MON
Jul 7
Jul 7
Summer Chess Program at The Solomon Schechter School of Westchester
Camp
July 7 - August 22, 2014 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
SAT
Oct 11
Oct 11
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Oct. 11, 18; Nov. 1, 22; Dec. 6, 13)
Class
October 11 - December 13, 2014 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
THU
Oct 16
Oct 16
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2014 Chess Program (Oct. 16, 23, 30; Nov. 6, 13, 20; Dec. 4, 11 Make-up Dec. 18)
Class
October 16 - December 18, 2014 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Oct 18
Oct 18
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich (Oct.18, 25; Nov.1, 15; Dec. 6, 13)
Class
October 18 - December 13, 2014 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Nov 1
Nov 1
Columbus Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 1, 2014 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Nov 9
Nov 9
GCDS Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 9, 2014 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Nov 16
Nov 16
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 16, 2014 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
TUE
Nov 18
Nov 18
NSCF Classes For players from rated 600 to 999 Tuesday: (Nov. 18, 25; Dec. 2, 9, 16 2014; Jan. 6 2015)
Class
November 18, 2014 - January 6, 2015 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Dec 6
Dec 6
Ward Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 6, 2014 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 13
Dec 13
Iona Prep Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 13, 2014 | |
Iona Preparatory School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Jan 10
Jan 10
Church St Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 10, 2015 | |
Church Street Elementary - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 17
Jan 17
Ward Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 17, 2015 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Jan 25
Jan 25
Greenwich City Championships at Greenwich Academy (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 25, 2015 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Jan 31
Jan 31
Daniel Webster Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 31, 2015 | |
Daniel Webster Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Jan 31
Jan 31
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Jan. 31; Feb. 7, 28; Mar. 7, 14, 21
Class
January 31 - March 21, 2015 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SAT
Feb 7
Feb 7
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich (February 7, 21, 28; March 7, 14, 21 - Make-up March 28 )
Class
February 7 - March 21, 2015 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Feb 8
Feb 8
Bronxville Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 8, 2015 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
SUN
Feb 22
Feb 22
GCDS Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 22, 2015 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Feb 28
Feb 28
William E Cottle Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 28, 2015 | |
William E. Cottle School - Eastchester, NY |
SAT
Mar 7
Mar 7
Columbus Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 7, 2015 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
TUE
Mar 10
Mar 10
NSCF tournament class Tuesday: (March 10, 17, 24; April 7, 14, 21 )
Class
March 10 - April 21, 2015 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Mar 14
Mar 14
Westchester County Championships at Iona Prep (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 14, 2015 | |
Iona Preparatory School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Mar 21
Mar 21
George Washington Elementary School
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 21, 2015 | |
George Washington Elementary School - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Apr 11
Apr 11
Brunswick Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 11, 2015 | |
Brunswick School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Apr 18
Apr 18
PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 18, 2015 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SUN
Apr 26
Apr 26
Carmel Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 26, 2015 | |
Carmel Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
May 2
May 2
Mamaroneck Avenue (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 2, 2015 | |
Mamaroneck Avenue School - White Plains, NY |
SAT
May 16
May 16
Trinity Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 16, 2015 | |
Trinity Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
MON
Jul 6
Jul 6
Summer Chess Program at The Solomon Schechter School of Westchester
Camp
July 6 - August 21, 2015 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Sep 29
Sep 29
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2016 Chess Program
Class
September 29, October 6, 13, 20, 27, November 3, 10, 17, 24, December 1, 8, 15, 2016 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Oct 22
Oct 22
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Fall 2016 Session)
Class
October 22, 2016 - January 7, 2017 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SUN
Nov 13
Nov 13
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 13, 2016 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Nov 20
Nov 20
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 20, 2016 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Dec 3
Dec 3
Columbus Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 3, 2016 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 10
Dec 10
Ward Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 10, 2016 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
THU
Jan 19
Jan 19
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Winter 2017 Chess Program
Class
January 19 - March 30, 2017 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Jan 21
Jan 21
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Winter 2017 Session)
Class
January 21 - March 4, 2017 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SUN
Jan 22
Jan 22
Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 22, 2017 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Jan 28
Jan 28
Cottle Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 28, 2017 | |
William E. Cottle School - Eastchester, NY |
SUN
Feb 5
Feb 5
Bronxville Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 5, 2017 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
SAT
Feb 11
Feb 11
George Washington Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 11, 2017 | |
George Washington Elementary School - White Plains, NY |
SUN
Feb 26
Feb 26
Greenwich Country Day Spring Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 26, 2017 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Mar 4
Mar 4
Church Street Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 4, 2017 | |
Church Street Elementary - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Mar 18
Mar 18
Westchester County Scholastic Chess Championship at Columbus Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 18, 2017 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Mar 25
Mar 25
Webster Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 25, 2017 | |
Daniel Webster Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Apr 1
Apr 1
PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 1, 2017 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SAT
Apr 1
Apr 1
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Spring 2017 Session)
Class
April 1 - May 13, 2017 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SAT
Apr 8
Apr 8
Brunswick Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | |
Brunswick School - Greenwich, CT |
THU
Apr 20
Apr 20
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Spring 2017 Chess Program
Class
April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 18, 25, June 1, 8, 15, 2017 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Apr 22
Apr 22
Ward Elementary Spring Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Apr 29
Apr 29
Trinity Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |
Trinity Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
May 20
May 20
Woodlands High Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |
Woodlands Senior High School - Hartsdale, NY |
MON
Jul 31
Jul 31
Summer Chess Program at The Solomon Schechter School of Westchester
Camp
July 31 - August 25, 2017 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
WED
Aug 2
Aug 2
White Plains Summer Advanced Classes - Session II
Class
August 2-23, 2017 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Sep 16
Sep 16
Preparing for Tournament Season - White Plains Class
Class
September 16 - November 18, 2017 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
THU
Sep 28
Sep 28
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2017 Chess Program
Class
September 28 - December 7, 2017 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Sep 30
Sep 30
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Fall 2017 Session)
Class
September 30 - November 18, 2017 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SUN
Nov 12
Nov 12
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 12, 2017 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Nov 19
Nov 19
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 19, 2017 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Dec 2
Dec 2
Ward Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 2, 2017 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 9
Dec 9
Columbus Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 9, 2017 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 16
Dec 16
Improving Tournament Play - White Plains Class
Class
Saturday, December 16, 2017 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 6
Jan 6
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Winter 2018 Session)
Class
Saturday, January 6, 2018 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
THU
Jan 11
Jan 11
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Winter 2018 Chess Program
Class
Thursday, January 11, 2018 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SUN
Jan 21
Jan 21
Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 21, 2018 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Jan 27
Jan 27
Cottle Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 27, 2018 | |
William E. Cottle School - Eastchester, NY |
SAT
Feb 3
Feb 3
PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 3, 2018 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SAT
Feb 10
Feb 10
Improving Tournament Play - White Plains Class
Class
Saturday, February 10, 2018 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SUN
Feb 11
Feb 11
Bronxville Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 11, 2018 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
SUN
Feb 25
Feb 25
Greenwich Country Day Spring Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 25, 2018 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Mar 3
Mar 3
George Washington Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 3, 2018 | |
George Washington Elementary School - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Mar 17
Mar 17
Webster Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 17, 2018 | |
Daniel Webster Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Mar 24
Mar 24
Columbus Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 24, 2018 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
THU
Apr 12
Apr 12
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Spring 2018 Chess Program
Class
April 12 - June 14, 2018 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Apr 14
Apr 14
Brunswick Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 14, 2018 | |
Brunswick School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Apr 21
Apr 21
Ward Elementary Spring Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 21, 2018 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Apr 29
Apr 29
Westchester County Scholastic Chess Championship presented by The Town of Greenburgh (NSCF Grand Prix Event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 29, 2018 | |
Theodore D Young Community Center - White Plains, NY |
SAT
May 5
May 5
Trinity Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |
Trinity Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
May 19
May 19
Improving Tournament Play - White Plains Class
Class
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
MON
Jul 30
Jul 30
Summer Chess Program at The Solomon Schechter School of Westchester
Camp
July 30 - August 24, 2018 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
SAT
Sep 22
Sep 22
White Plains Beginner Class - Fall 2018
Class
September 22, 29, October 6, 13, 20, 27, November 3, 10, 17, 2018 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Sep 22
Sep 22
White Plains Tournament Classes - Fall 2018
Class
September 22, 29, October 6, 13, 20, 27, November 3, 10, 17, 2018 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
THU
Sep 27
Sep 27
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2018 Chess Program
Class
September 27 - December 6, 2018 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SUN
Nov 4
Nov 4
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 4, 2018 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Nov 18
Nov 18
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 18, 2018 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Dec 1
Dec 1
Columbus Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 1, 2018 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 8
Dec 8
William B. Ward Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 8, 2018 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Jan 5
Jan 5
White Plains Beginner Class - Winter 2019
Class
January 5 - March 16, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 5
Jan 5
White Plains Tournament Classes - Winter 2019
Class
January 5 - March 16, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
THU
Jan 10
Jan 10
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Winter 2019 Chess Program
Class
January 10 - March 21, 2019 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Jan 12
Jan 12
Daniel Webster Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 12, 2019 | |
Daniel Webster Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Jan 27
Jan 27
Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 27, 2019 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Feb 2
Feb 2
George Washington Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 2, 2019 | |
George Washington Elementary School - White Plains, NY |
SUN
Feb 10
Feb 10
Bronxville Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 10, 2019 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
SUN
Feb 24
Feb 24
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 24, 2019 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Mar 16
Mar 16
Tuckahoe Middle School (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 16, 2019 | |
Tuckahoe Middle School - Eastchester, NY |
SAT
Mar 23
Mar 23
Westchester County Scholastic Chess Championship (NSCF Grand Prix Event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
THU
Apr 4
Apr 4
SAT
Apr 6
Apr 6
PEARLS Hawthorne (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 6, 2019 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SAT
Apr 13
Apr 13
Brunswick School (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 13, 2019 | |
Brunswick School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Apr 27
Apr 27
William B. Ward Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
May 4
May 4
Trinity Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |
Trinity Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
May 11
May 11
White Plains Beginner Class - Spring 2019
Class
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
May 11
May 11
White Plains Tournament Classes - Spring 2019
Class
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
MON
Jul 29
Jul 29
Summer Chess Program at The Solomon Schechter School of Westchester
Camp
July 29, August 5, 12, 19, 2019 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
SAT
Sep 7
Sep 7
White Plains Tournament Classes - Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced - Fall 2019
Class
September 7 - November 9, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Sep 7
Sep 7
White Plains Tournament Classes - USCF 1300+ Advanced - Fall 2019
Class
September 7 - November 9, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
THU
Sep 26
Sep 26
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2019 Chess Program
Class
September 26 - December 12, 2019 | |
New Castle Community Center - Chappaqua, NY |
THU
Sep 26
Sep 26
TUE
Oct 8
Oct 8
WED
Oct 9
Oct 9
Saint Joseph Academy After School Chess Fall 2019
Class
October 9 - December 18, 2019 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
SUN
Nov 3
Nov 3
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 3, 2019 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Nov 16
Nov 16
Columbus Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 16, 2019 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
FRI
Nov 22
Nov 22
White Plains Advanced Classes - USCF 1200+ Fall/Winter 2019-2020
Class
November 22, 2019 - February 7, 2020 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Nov 23
Nov 23
White Plains Tournament Classes - Advanced Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced - Fall 2019-Winter 2020
Class
Saturday, November 23, 2019 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SUN
Nov 24
Nov 24
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 24, 2019 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Dec 7
Dec 7
William B. Ward Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 7, 2019 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 7
Dec 7
White Plains Beginner Class - Fall 2019 - Winter 2020
Class
December 7, 2019 - February 1, 2020 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
TUE
Jan 7
Jan 7
WED
Jan 8
Jan 8
Saint Joseph Academy Winter After School Chess
Class
January 8 - March 25, 2020 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
SUN
Jan 12
Jan 12
German School (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 12, 2020 | |
German International School New York - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 18
Jan 18
Columbus Elementary Scholastic WINTER (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 18, 2020 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Jan 26
Jan 26
Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 26, 2020 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Feb 2
Feb 2
Bronxville Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 2, 2020 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
THU
Feb 6
Feb 6
SAT
Feb 8
Feb 8
PEARLS Hawthorne (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 8, 2020 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SAT
Feb 8
Feb 8
SUN
Feb 23
Feb 23
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 23, 2020 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Feb 29
Feb 29
George Washington Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |
George Washington Elementary School - White Plains, NY |
Online Event
TUE
Mar 31
Mar 31
Tuesday Online Beginner/Novice Class with NM Ricardo Perez Billinghurst
Class
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
TUE
Mar 31
Mar 31
WED
Apr 1
Apr 1
Saint Joseph Academy Online Chess Club
Class
April 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, May 6, 13, 20, 27, June 3, 2020 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
Online Event
WED
Apr 1
Apr 1
Wednesday (4-5 pm) Intermediate (USCF 800-1199) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
Apr 2
Apr 2
Thursday (3-4 pm) Advanced Beginner with Christian Fuller
Class
Thursday, April 2, 2020, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
FRI
Apr 3
Apr 3
Friday (4-5 pm) Advanced Beginner with NM Ricardo Perez Billinghurst
Class
Friday, April 3, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
MON
Apr 6
Apr 6
Monday (12-1 pm) Advanced Beginner with Christian Fuller
Class
Monday, April 6, 2020, 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
MON
Apr 6
Apr 6
Monday (4-5:30 pm) Advanced (USCF 1200+) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Monday, April 6, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
TUE
Apr 21
Apr 21
Tuesday (4-5 pm) Intermediate (USCF 700-1199) with Chris Goldthorpe
Class
Tuesday, April 21, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
Apr 23
Apr 23
Thursday (3:30-5:00 pm) Advanced (USCF 1200+) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Thursday, April 23, 2020, 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
TUE
May 12
May 12
Tuesday (3-4 pm) Advanced Beginner with NM Ricardo Perez Billinghurst
Class
Tuesday, May 12, 2020, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
WED
May 13
May 13
Wednesday (4-5 pm) Intermediate II (USCF 800-1199) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Wednesday, May 13, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
May 14
May 14
Thursday (3-4 pm) Intro to Chess 2: Moving Beyond the Basics with Christian Fuller
Class
Thursday, May 14, 2020, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
FRI
May 15
May 15
Friday (4-5 pm) Intermediate I with NM Ricardo Perez Billinghurst
Class
Friday, May 15, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
MON
May 18
May 18
Monday (4-5:30 pm) Advanced (USCF 1200-1600) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Monday, May 18, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
TUE
May 19
May 19
Tuesday (4-5 pm) Intro to Chess 2: Moving Beyond the Basics with NM Nicholas Rosenthal
Class
Tuesday, May 19, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
SUNRISE CHESS - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
May 21
May 21
Thursday (4-5 pm) Intermediate II (800-1199) with NM Nicholas Rosenthal
Class
Thursday, May 21, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
SUNRISE CHESS - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
May 28
May 28
Thursday (4-5 pm) Advanced Beginner with NM Ricardo Perez Billinghurst
Class
Thursday, May 28, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
May 28
May 28
Thursday (4-5 pm) Beginner/Novice with Chris Goldthorpe
Class
Thursday, May 28, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
Jun 4
Jun 4
Thursday (3:30-5:00 pm) Advanced (USCF 1200+) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Thursday, June 4, 2020, 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
MON
Jul 6
Jul 6
Online Event
MON
Jul 13
Jul 13
Online Event
TUE
Sep 15
Sep 15
Tuesday (3:30-4:45 pm) Level 1: Introduction to Chess
Class
September 15 - October 27, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
WED
Sep 16
Sep 16
Wednesday (3:30-4:45 pm) Level 2: Evaluating Positions & King Safety
Class
September 16 - October 28, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
Sep 17
Sep 17
Thursday (3:30-4:45 pm) Level 3: Improving Technique in Middle Games and Endgames
Class
September 17 - October 29, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
SAT
Sep 19
Sep 19
Saturday (9-10:15 am) Level 1: Introduction to Chess
Class
September 19 - October 31, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
SAT
Sep 19
Sep 19
Saturday (10:30-11:45 am) Level 2: Evaluating Positions & King Safety
Class
September 19 - October 31, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
SAT
Sep 19
Sep 19
Saturday (12-1:15 pm) Level 3: Improving Technique in Middle Games and Endgames
Class
September 19 - October 31, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
TUE
Oct 6
Oct 6
Online Event
FRI
Oct 9
Oct 9
Friday (4-5:15 pm) Level 4: Understanding Pawn Structures – From Philidor to Nakamura & Carlsen
Class
October 9 - December 18, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
WED
Nov 4
Nov 4
Wednesday (4-5:15 pm) Level 2: Evaluating Positions & King Safety
Class
November 4 - December 16, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
Nov 5
Nov 5
Thursday (4-5:15 pm) Level 3: Improving Technique in Middle Games and Endgames
Class
November 5 - December 17, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
SAT
Nov 7
Nov 7
Saturday (9-10:15 am) Level 1: Introduction to Chess
Class
November 7 - December 19, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
SAT
Nov 7
Nov 7
Saturday (10:30-11:45 am) Level 2: Evaluating Positions & King Safety
Class
November 7 - December 19, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
SAT
Nov 7
Nov 7
Saturday (12-1:15 pm) Level 3: Improving Technique in Middle Games and Endgames
Class
November 7 - December 19, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
TUE
Nov 10
Nov 10
Tuesday (4-5:15 pm) Level 1: Introduction to Chess
Class
November 10 - December 15, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
TUE
Nov 10
Nov 10
Tuesday (4-5:15 pm) Level 2A: Evaluating Positions & King Safety
Class
November 10 - December 15, 2020 | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
SUN
Nov 15
Nov 15
Quads at The Hudson Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 15, 2020 | |
The Hudson - New York, NY |
MON
Jan 11
Jan 11
SUN
May 2
May 2
Quads at The Hudson Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, May 2, 2021, 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM EDT | |
The Hudson - New York, NY |
SUN
Jun 6
Jun 6
Quads at The Hudson Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, June 6, 2021, 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM EDT | |
The Hudson - New York, NY |
MON
Jul 26
Jul 26
NSCF Summer Chess Program at The Leffell School
Class
July 26, August 2, 9, 16, 2021 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Sep 23
Sep 23
WED
Oct 6
Oct 6
PS 124 After School Chess Fall 2021
Class
October 6, 13, 20, 27, November 3, 10, 17, 24, December 1, 8, 15, 22, 2021 | |
PS 124 - New York, NY |
SAT
Nov 6
Nov 6
2021-22 CONNECTICUT STATE SCHOLASTIC CHESS GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 6, 2021 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
WED
Jan 5
Jan 5
Online Event
TUE
Jan 11
Jan 11
Coach Nelson's Online Chess Club Winter 2022
Class
January 11, 18, 25, February 1, 8, 15, 22, March 1, 8, 15, 2022 | |
Online event via Zoom! |
THU
Feb 3
Feb 3
PS 40 Winter/Spring 2022 After School Chess Class
Club
February 3 - June 16, 2022 | |
PS 40 - New York, NY |
SUN
Feb 27
Feb 27
Greenwich Country Day Open Scholastic (K-9 Tournament)
Scholastic (K-9)
Sunday, February 27, 2022 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
WED
Apr 6
Apr 6
SAT
Apr 23
Apr 23
Larchmont-Mamaroneck Chess Day Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 | |
Central School - Larchmont, NY |
MON
Jul 25
Jul 25
NSCF 2022 Summer Chess Program at The Leffell School
Class
July 25, August 1, 8, 15, 22, 2022 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Oct 6
Oct 6
WED
Oct 12
Oct 12
SAT
Dec 3
Dec 3
Bronxville Scholastic Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 3, 2022 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
WED
Jan 4
Jan 4
THU
Jan 5
Jan 5
SUN
Feb 26
Feb 26
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (K-12 Tournament)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 26, 2023 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
THU
Mar 23
Mar 23
WED
Mar 29
Mar 29
SAT
May 20
May 20
Bronxville Scholastic (K-12 Tournament)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 20, 2023 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
MON
Jul 24
Jul 24
NSCF 2023 Summer Chess Program at The Leffell School
Class
July 24, 31, August 7, 14, 21, 2023 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Sep 21
Sep 21
PS 40 Fall/Winter 2023/24 After School Chess
Club
September 21, 2023 - January 25, 2024 | |
PS 40 - New York, NY |
SAT
Sep 23
Sep 23
City of Lauderhill - NSCF Scholastic Chess Tournament (Free)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, September 23, 2023, 10:00 AM to 4:30 PM EDT | |
West Ken Lark Park - Lauderhill, FL |
SAT
Jan 20
Jan 20
Bronxville Scholastic (K-12 Tournament)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 20, 2024 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
THU
Feb 1
Feb 1
SUN
Feb 25
Feb 25
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (K-12 Tournament)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 25, 2024 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Mar 16
Mar 16
PEARLS Hawthorne (K-12 Tournament)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 16, 2024 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
TUE
Apr 30
Apr 30
White Plains Chess: Basics & Beyond Class
Class
April 30, 2024 | |
Gillie Recreation Room - White Plains, NY |
SAT
May 18
May 18
Peekskill Scholastic (K-12) Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | |
Massi Machado Strength & Conditioning - Peekskill, NY |
MON
Jul 8
Jul 8
2024 Summer Chess Camp in White Plains
Class
July 8, 12, 2024 | |
Gillie Recreation Room - White Plains, NY |