Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDULLAH,AARIZ | 16856882 | 1176 | Championship | Trinity School |
|
2 | AHMED,ILAAN | 16830118 | 513 | Booster | Dalton |
|
3 | AHRENS,NOAH | 30726601 | 214 | Primary | Trinity School |
|
4 | AKIMOV,ALEXANDER | 30710768 | 485 | Booster | ||
5 | AKMAL,REZA | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
6 | ALFONSO,HUNTER | 30495550 | 363 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
7 | ANDERSON,VEGA MARIK | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
8 | ASSA,ELI | 16450441 | 1397 | Championship | Middle School 54 |
|
9 | ASSA,LIAM | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | PS 87 |
||
10 | AWAD,RANIA | 16554882 | 1477 | Future Masters | Packer Collegiate Institute |
|
11 | AWAD,STEELO | 16554876 | 957 | Reserve | Packer Collegiate Institute |
|
12 | BADAWI,JUDE | 16942303 | 1421 | Future Masters | PS 33 |
|
13 | BAHARIAN,ANNABELLE MARIE | 30961909 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
14 | BAI,JIESONG | 30724991 | 645 | Reserve | Avenues World |
|
15 | BAJAJ-DSA,NIMISHA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
16 | BAKER,SAMUEL GEORGE | 16829332 | 631 | Booster | PS 11 |
|
17 | BALA,YASHICA | 30665152 | 691 | Reserve | 1 | |
18 | BARTOLINI,CHRISTIAN JOSEPH | 16511487 | 1462 | Future Masters | Hunter New York, NY |
|
19 | BARTOLINI,JAMES | 17123591 | 717 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
20 | BARUTCU,MARIA CAMILA | 30192539 | 490 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
21 | BASTON,LIAM | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | PS 166 |
||
22 | BENJAMIN,NATHAN | 16593686 | 478 | Booster | ||
23 | BENNETT,MADISON ROSE | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
24 | BERTON,CHARLES | 30457214 | 476 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
25 | BERTON,GUILLE | 30457229 | 569 | Primary | Horace Mann |
|
26 | BHANDARI,AAHREN PRADEEP | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
27 | BHATIA,KABIR SHANKAR | 17242975 | 771 | Primary | Collegiate |
|
28 | BLINDER-SAMUELS,ALEX ELIAS | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | PS 6 |
||
29 | BOHRA,ATHARV DUBEY | 30456057 | 338 | Primary | Browning |
|
30 | BONNAUD,HECTOR JULES CYPRIEN | 30957575 | 696 | Reserve | Avenues World |
|
31 | BOSSOLA,LUNA | 30966348 | Juniors | Speyer Legacy School |
||
32 | BOSSOLA,RIO | 30821675 | 715 | Booster | Speyer Legacy School |
|
33 | BOSTON,ALBERT | 30618886 | 545 | Primary | Dalton |
|
34 | BRUNS,ALEXANDRA Y Y | 30192402 | 150 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
35 | BUTLER,XAVIER | 17297954 | 677 | Primary | ||
36 | CAI,HARRISON | 30368621 | 593 | Primary | Columbia Grammar |
|
37 | CAI,WILLIAM | 30141851 | 1121 | Championship | Columbia Grammar |
|
38 | CALABIA,CONNOR | 17280975 | 394 | Booster | PS 40 |
|
39 | CHAKRABARTI,RUDRA | 30758733 | 2-3 Unrated | Buckley School |
||
40 | CHAN,AIDEN | 16784708 | 1160 | Championship | Basis Independent |
|
41 | CHAN,ANDREW | 17305150 | 980 | Reserve | Success Academy Cobble Hill |
|
42 | CHAN,JAMES AUGUSTUS | 17298523 | 792 | Reserve | PS 33 |
|
43 | CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS | 30052494 | 765 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
44 | CHAN,OLIVER | 30721528 | 488 | Primary | PS 6 |
|
45 | CHAN-SCHLAURAFF,DYLAN JAMES | 30491007 | 921 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
46 | CHASKEL-DONO,HEATHCLIFF | 30869366 | 103 | Kindergarten Unrated | Riverdale Country Day |
|
47 | CHASKES,MABEL | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Church Street White Plains, NY |
||
48 | CHEANG,GAVIN | 1st Grade Unrated | Dalton |
|||
49 | CHEMLA,OCEANE SIMON | 30832202 | 231 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
50 | CHEN,CASSIDY | 30593974 | 164 | Juniors | Anderson |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 19 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 59 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Unrated | 32 |
1st Grade Unrated | 28 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 40 |
Total | 362 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
21 |
Browning |
9 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Calhoun |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
Church Street White Plains, NY |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
7 |
Dalton |
38 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
12 |
Hunter New York, NY |
66 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
3 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 40 |
2 |
PS 41 |
12 |
PS 6 |
4 |
Riverdale Country Day |
4 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Saint Anns School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
19 |