Last updated: February 8, 2023, 12:31 PM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.




# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 ABDULLAH,AARIZ 16856882 1189Championship Trinity School
2 AHMED,ILAAN 16830118 458Booster Dalton
3 AKIMOV,ALEXANDER 30710768 485Booster
4 AKMAL,REZA UNR1st Grade Unrated Hunter
New York, NY
5 AKMAL,REZA UNR1st Grade Unrated Hunter
New York, NY
6 AKMAL,ZARA UNR2-3 Unrated Horace Mann
7 AKMAL,ZARA UNR2-3 Unrated Horace Mann
8 BAHARIAN,ANNABELLE MARIE 30961909 UNRKindergarten Unrated Hunter
New York, NY
9 BAJAJ-DSA,NIMISHA UNRKindergarten Unrated Hunter
New York, NY
10 BAKER,SAMUEL GEORGE 16829332 631Booster PS 11
11 BALA,YASHICA 30665152 651Reserve 1
12 BANNASCH,ALEX 30810895 633Primary Collegiate
13 BARUTCU,MARIA CAMILA 30192539 428Primary Hunter
New York, NY
14 BENNETT,MADISON ROSE UNR1st Grade Unrated Hunter
New York, NY
15 BERTON,CHARLES 30457214 337Juniors Hunter
New York, NY
16 BERTON,GUILLE 30457229 325Primary Horace Mann
17 BHANDARI,AAHREN PRADEEP UNRKindergarten Unrated Dalton
18 BOSSOLA,LUNA 30966348 Juniors Speyer Legacy School
19 BOSSOLA,RIO 30821675 652Booster Speyer Legacy School
20 CARLSON,DEAN 16625113 684Reserve Collegiate
21 CHAKRABARTI,RUDRA 30758733 2-3 Unrated Buckley School
22 CHAN,IVANA ROSE 30052464 1182Championship Success Academy Midtown West
23 CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS 30052494 848Reserve Hunter
New York, NY
24 CHAN-SCHLAURAFF,DYLAN JAMES 30491007 877Reserve Hunter
New York, NY
25 CHASKEL-DONO,HEATHCLIFF 30869366 103Kindergarten Unrated Riverdale Country Day
Displaying:
1-25 of 166 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Future Masters 3
Championship 18
Reserve 28
Booster 16
Primary 27
Juniors 28
2-3 Unrated 15
1st Grade Unrated 14
Kindergarten Unrated 17
Total 166

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Anderson
5
Avenues World
7
Brearley School
3
Browning
3
Collegiate
9
Columbia Grammar
4
Dalton
25
Greenville School
Edgemont, NY
2
Horace Mann
6
Hunter
New York, NY
39
Lower Lab PS 77
6
PS 166
3
PS 6
2
Ramaz
2
Riverdale Country Day
3
Rye Country Day
2
Speyer Legacy School
4
St. Bernards
2
Success Academy Hudson Yards
2
Trinity School
8