Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | CHEN,NATHAN | 17056806 | 961 | Reserve | Greenacres Elementary School Scarsdale, NY |
|
52 | CHENG,SPENCER C | 17253226 | 559 | Booster | Speyer Legacy School |
|
53 | CHEW,ATTICUS | 17124620 | 1462 | Future Masters | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
54 | CHEW,MARISSA | 17272384 | 750 | Reserve | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
55 | CHISHOLM,WREN S | 30046342 | 509 | Primary | Dalton |
|
56 | CHO,EZRA | 30488847 | 243 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
57 | CHOUBEY,ROHAN | 30779421 | 353 | Juniors | Avenues World |
|
58 | CHUNG,JOSHUA | 31022570 | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
|
59 | CIMAFRANCA,WALTER | 30391995 | 833 | Reserve | ||
60 | CLARKE,COSIMA JOAN | 30548276 | 263 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
61 | COLANGELO,WILLIAM | 30575400 | 333 | Juniors | Trinity School |
|
62 | COLLINS,ASHER | 17293951 | 878 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
63 | CORDOVA,MATEO | 17320450 | 1095 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
64 | CREEDON,NORA | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
||
65 | DAVID,YVES LAURENT | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Saint Anns School |
||
66 | DAWODU,AYODELE | 16647621 | 1148 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
67 | DAY,ABBOTT | 17009082 | 998 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
68 | DAY,GEORGE | 30785873 | 105 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
|
69 | DE VIEL CASTEL,LOUIS JOHN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
70 | DEMUTH,ALICE | 16911975 | 739 | Booster | PS 41 |
|
71 | DENG,HOPE | 16910464 | 556 | Booster | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
72 | DONNELLY,KIAN | 30508658 | 615 | Juniors | PS 41 |
|
73 | DOSHI,AADI | 30068480 | 786 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
74 | DOSHI,SAMEER MICHAEL | 30466658 | 413 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
75 | DRIVIN,SKYE | 30434308 | 406 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
76 | DUARTE,ERIC | 16803475 | 729 | Reserve | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
77 | DVIVEDI,RIAAN DEVAL | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
78 | ECKERLE,COLIN PATRICK | 30434637 | 439 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
79 | EDELSCHICK,DANIEL | 17020200 | 358 | Booster | ||
80 | ENGLIN,DAVID | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | PS 41 |
||
81 | ENGLIN,LEONARD | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | PS 41 |
||
82 | EPSTEIN,OLIVER | 15556301 | 1105 | Championship | Trinity School |
|
83 | ERGIN,TOLGA | 16032814 | 987 | Reserve | Horace Mann |
|
84 | ESTIGARRIBIA,TRES | 30079046 | 106 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
85 | FANG,ELLIOTT | 30810914 | 286 | Primary | Columbia Grammar |
|
86 | FAUCETTA,HARRIET | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
87 | FENG,RUI LIN | 30687176 | 559 | Booster | ||
88 | FERNANDEZ-ALLER,MATEO | 30742556 | 472 | Primary | Dalton |
|
89 | FERRAZZA,JOHN K | 16854011 | 1199 | Championship | PS 33 |
|
90 | FEUERSTEIN,BENJAMIN ELI | 30409267 | 158 | Juniors | 1 | Dalton |
91 | FEUERSTEIN,JACOB | 16195750 | 1081 | Championship | Dalton |
|
92 | FLETCHER,ANTONELLA | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
93 | FRIEDMAN,EDEN REESE | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | Horace Mann |
||
94 | FUGATE,LILA | 30724580 | 277 | 1st Grade Unrated | PS 166 |
|
95 | FUJITA,ANJYU | 16878594 | 1569 | Future Masters | Success Academy Midtown West |
|
96 | GAO,EDWIN | 30683949 | 514 | Primary | TAG Young Scholars |
|
97 | GARCIA,FINLEY | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | 1 | St. Bernards |
|
98 | GELLER,ALEXANDER GELLER | 30868714 | 269 | 2-3 Unrated | PS 41 |
|
99 | GERA,SYON | 30848420 | 107 | Primary | PS 166 |
|
100 | GIBRALTER,LEO COOPER | 30956341 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 19 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 59 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Unrated | 32 |
1st Grade Unrated | 28 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 40 |
Total | 362 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
21 |
Browning |
9 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Calhoun |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
Church Street White Plains, NY |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
7 |
Dalton |
38 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
12 |
Hunter New York, NY |
66 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
3 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 40 |
2 |
PS 41 |
12 |
PS 6 |
4 |
Riverdale Country Day |
4 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Saint Anns School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
19 |