Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
167 | LANSKY,SPENCER | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Riverdale Country Day |
||
168 | LAU,ETHAN | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Browning |
||
169 | LAWRENCE,JAESUN BRANDON | 30837134 | 645 | Primary | Browning |
|
170 | LEE,JESSE | 16262240 | 1411 | Future Masters | Anderson |
|
171 | LEE,LOGAN H | 16852187 | 493 | Booster | Dalton |
|
172 | LEUNG,ADA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | |||
173 | LEUNG,HENRY | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
174 | LEUNG,LUCAS | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
175 | LEVI,ZACHARY | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | PS 41 |
||
176 | LI,ALBERT | 30047481 | 1531 | Future Masters | Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
|
177 | LI,MARCUS | 30509403 | 760 | Reserve | ||
178 | LIANG,JERRY | 30624540 | 382 | Juniors | Fox Meadow |
|
179 | LIANG,MEGHAN | 30472858 | 132 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
180 | LIANG,MELANIE | 30351272 | 654 | Primary | Fox Meadow |
|
181 | LIM,AYDEN | 30296466 | 783 | Reserve | Quaker Ridge |
|
182 | LIN,SKYLAR | 30279329 | 711 | Reserve | PS 166 |
|
183 | LISZEWSKI,JAMES JAE | 17120460 | 802 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
184 | LITTMAN HEMMINGSEN,VAUGHN STEPHEN | 30535013 | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
185 | LIU,GRANT | 30292022 | 1212 | Championship | ||
186 | LIU,KARSON | 30729734 | 598 | Primary | Anderson |
|
187 | LIU,WILLIAM | 15969534 | 744 | Reserve | ||
188 | LOKHOV,MAXIM VANCE | 30168073 | 792 | Juniors | ||
189 | LOKHOV,MICHAEL VINCE | 17191193 | 995 | Primary | ||
190 | LUDWIG,AYRTON | 30314249 | 618 | Primary | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
191 | LUN,ANDREW | 17322016 | 575 | Reserve | St. Bernards |
|
192 | MAHAMEDI,PHILIP C | 31019016 | Reserve | Hackley |
||
193 | MAJIDI,RODVIN | 30478776 | 393 | Primary | Browning |
|
194 | MAK,OWEN | 30234823 | 1043 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
195 | MASH,LEO | 30599538 | 484 | Primary | PS 41 |
|
196 | MAVROUDIS,ANTHONY JOHN | 16577383 | 893 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
197 | MAZZINI,AIDAN JAMES | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
198 | MCCANTS,ARIA | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Church Street White Plains, NY |
||
199 | MCCANTS,CARTER | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Church Street White Plains, NY |
||
200 | MEHTA,TARAN JIGAR | 30959294 | Juniors | Dalton |
||
201 | MENDELOW,PHOEBE | 16572427 | 800 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
202 | MEZVINSKY,AIDAN | 30531148 | 261 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
203 | MEZVINSKY,CHARLOTTE | 30510204 | 2-3 Unrated | Brearley School |
||
204 | MIRANDA PRABHU,RISHI | 30457635 | 107 | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
205 | MODZELEWSKI,JACOB SOL | 30431360 | 714 | Primary | ||
206 | MOHAMMED,MAJEED | 30559453 | 607 | Booster | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
207 | MORROW,OWEN | 17186475 | 705 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
208 | MUKHAMEJAN,TAYEER | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | PS 199 |
||
209 | MUNOZ,BRAYLON | 30571541 | 1084 | Reserve | Anderson |
|
210 | MYERS,DIANE CHEN | 30458546 | 570 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
211 | NAGA,BHUVI | 30688919 | 769 | Primary | ||
212 | NAMAN,MATTHEW ALFRED | 30744678 | 131 | Primary | Avenues World |
|
213 | NEMIROFF,JACK | 30420601 | 413 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
214 | NEWMAN,CHASE | 30625013 | 389 | Primary | Dalton |
|
215 | NG,DARREN | 16835341 | 1003 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
216 | NINOV,LEO NICHOLAS | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
217 | NINOV,LEO NICHOLAS | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
218 | OHENE,KUMI-JIBRIL | 30747072 | 784 | Primary | ||
219 | OHENE,NYANSA | 30747060 | 382 | Primary | ||
220 | OKANO,ADELINE | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
221 | OKON,ALEXANDER ELI | 30528756 | 652 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
222 | ORSZAG,JAKE SPENCER | 30025221 | 590 | Reserve | Avenues World |
|
223 | OUTES DE FREITAS,XAVIER | 30600124 | 869 | Reserve | Calhoun |
|
224 | OZAKI,KOMEI | 30887375 | 542 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
225 | PALMER,NICHOLAS | 15798514 | 1290 | Championship | ||
226 | PANG,LOGAN | 30067743 | 678 | Primary | Dalton |
|
227 | PAPAGIANIS,MILO | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
228 | PARK,CHRISTIAN | 17220520 | 382 | Primary | Avenues World |
|
229 | PATEL,TEJAS | 30099094 | 603 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
230 | PAUL,RYAN HENRY | 16636966 | 494 | Booster | ||
231 | PAVLICH,GIDEON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Collegiate |
||
232 | PAWAR,AVIN A | 17033233 | 1213 | Championship | PS 33 |
|
233 | PHILLIPS,KENZO | 30063627 | 889 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
234 | PIEKARSKI,ALEX | 30811110 | 112 | Kindergarten Unrated | Trinity School |
|
235 | PIEKARSKI,BENJAMIN | 30466685 | 477 | Primary | Trinity School |
|
236 | POLANSKY,SANTIAGO | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
237 | PRAHLAD,ATMAN DEV | 16945324 | 1252 | Championship | Avenues World |
|
238 | QIAO,RICHARDSON JINGSI | 30311276 | 1483 | Future Masters | ||
239 | QUIRK,HUNTER | 16881246 | 1652 | Future Masters | Hunter New York, NY |
|
240 | RAJENDRAN,MILAN | 30117454 | 1039 | Championship | 1 | Collegiate |
241 | RAMIA,DEVEN | 30595936 | 168 | Primary | Avenues World |
|
242 | RAPP,CULLEN | 30502755 | 390 | Juniors | Trinity School |
|
243 | RATCHFORD,DYLAN | 30833448 | 255 | Primary | Horace Mann |
|
244 | REYES,AIDAN | 30100680 | 646 | Booster | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
245 | RINGSTROEM,FREYA GOENKA | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
246 | ROBERTS,FINNEGAN OSBORN | 30713625 | 174 | 2-3 Unrated | Trinity School |
|
247 | RODRIGUEZ,DALVIN | 30559446 | 835 | Reserve | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
248 | ROHRS,SOPHIE | 16694060 | 1064 | Championship | ||
249 | ROLFE,DAVID (HAMMY) HAMIL,III | 30794968 | 206 | Juniors | PS 41 |
|
250 | ROMANO,ANTHONY J | 30299826 | 884 | Primary | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
251 | ROMANO,MATTHEW J | 30730039 | 245 | Juniors | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
252 | RONDEAU,JOSE | 16829698 | 1072 | Reserve | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
253 | RONDEAU,SANTIAGO | 16555891 | 1193 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
254 | ROSEN,ABIGAIL | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
255 | ROSEN,BRYCE | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Allen Stevenson |
||
256 | ROSENBLOOM,BENNY | 30813335 | 465 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
257 | ROWLAND,MAXIM | 30313329 | 561 | Juniors | Rye Country Day |
|
258 | ROWLAND,NIKOLAS | 16575564 | 1000 | Reserve | Rye Country Day |
|
259 | RUBINSTEIN MASH,ROMAN | 30023865 | 1160 | Championship | 1 | Dalton |
260 | SAFDIE,COSMO | 30358022 | 130 | Juniors | PS 166 |
|
261 | SAPADIN,GABRIEL | 16706848 | 609 | Booster | A.J. Heschel |
|
262 | SAPADIN,SAUL BENJAMIN | 16379755 | 945 | Reserve | A.J. Heschel |
|
263 | SARKAR,VEERAJ | 31032839 | Booster | |||
264 | SCHEPPINGEN,JULIEN | 31030543 | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
265 | SCHROFFNER,WAILEA | 16303372 | 981 | Championship | Avenues World |
|
266 | SCHULTES,MILA | 30400630 | 980 | Reserve | Chapin |
|
267 | SEHGAL,ROHAN | 30343406 | 450 | Juniors | Trinity School |
|
268 | SELEZNEV,ELIZABETH | 30595688 | 496 | Primary | ||
269 | SENER,NATHAN B | 30568569 | 340 | Primary | Browning |
|
270 | SHAM,MAXIMILIAN LIN | 30731014 | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | PS 6 |
|
271 | SHAREF WONG,THEODORE | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | Horace Mann |
|
272 | SHARMA,AMBIKA | 31026248 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
||
273 | SHARMA,CALEB | 17250666 | 783 | Booster | Browning |
|
274 | SHARMA,MAXIMILIAN | 17250672 | 783 | Booster | Browning |
|
275 | SHAVER,JACKSON | 17272618 | 678 | Booster | ||
276 | SHEININ,MARK | 17256410 | 1134 | Championship | Horace Mann |
|
277 | SHKLARSKI,JONATHAN SHLOMO | 30836776 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
278 | SHRESTHA,AYAN | 16908505 | 699 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
279 | SHRIVASTAVA,NIVAAN | 30075883 | 1125 | Championship | ||
280 | SIDAGNI,LEONARDO | 30742222 | 115 | Juniors | Avenues World |
|
281 | SIENOU,DAOURATOU | 30535996 | 659 | Reserve | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
282 | SILVA,JOHN | 16691280 | 1305 | Championship | Success Academy Midtown West |
|
283 | SINGER,SEAN D | 17256802 | 911 | Reserve | ||
284 | SINGH,ADITYA VEER | 16939315 | 1222 | Championship | Collegiate |
|
285 | SINGH,IAN AVERY | 30239811 | 1196 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
286 | SINGH,SHIVAAN | 30970599 | 1st Grade Unrated | Collegiate |
||
287 | SISHODIA,DIANA | 17121065 | 183 | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
288 | SIVION,JACOB | 30514394 | 691 | Primary | PS 183 |
|
289 | SIVION,MICHAEL | 16558665 | 1308 | Championship | East Side Middle School |
|
290 | SMOCK,NATE | 17058646 | 759 | Booster | Columbia Grammar |
|
291 | SPIERER,EFIM LEON | 17075310 | 772 | Booster | ||
292 | SREENIVASAN,AJAY BEURIA | 30252044 | 909 | Reserve | Trinity School |
|
293 | SRIVASTAVA,AYAAN | 16938987 | 1016 | Championship | Buckley School |
|
294 | STATZ,ISAAC HART | 30163816 | 1507 | Future Masters | Speyer Legacy School |
|
295 | STERN,ADAM | 16586207 | 840 | Reserve | A.J. Heschel |
|
296 | STERN,ARI | 16636265 | 546 | Booster | A.J. Heschel |
|
297 | STEVENS,ARI | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
298 | STEWART,RHYS | 30637242 | 537 | Primary | Trinity School |
|
299 | STEWART,RILEY KAVEH | 30865563 | 118 | Kindergarten Unrated | Trinity School |
|
300 | SUEN,SPENCER | 30732178 | 425 | Booster | Avenues World |
|
301 | SUH,ALEXANDER | 31012243 | 297 | Booster | Calhoun |
|
302 | SUN,AIDEN | 30063563 | 1048 | Championship | Q300 Astoria, |
|
303 | SUN,HAO CHEN | 17095711 | 1223 | Championship | ||
304 | SURKOV,THEODORE | 30828208 | 2-3 Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
305 | TAYLOR,JACK | 30903161 | Juniors | |||
306 | THOMPSON,EVERETT JAMES | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Dalton |
||
307 | TIENG,JONATHAN | 16811454 | 1498 | Future Masters | Trinity School |
|
308 | TIENG,JOSHUA | 30246691 | 857 | Reserve | Trinity School |
|
309 | TORPEY,FINNIAN | 1st Grade Unrated | Dalton |
|||
310 | TOSSOU,FAVOR | 30106073 | 720 | Primary | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
311 | TOSSOU,GRACIE | 30821247 | 146 | Kindergarten Unrated | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
312 | TOSSOU,JANICE | 30378035 | 630 | Primary | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
313 | VARUN,VASU | 30911497 | 158 | Juniors | Riverdale Country Day |
|
314 | VASQUEZ,MATTHEW | 16612274 | 153 | Booster | 1 | |
315 | VERMA,NEIL ADITYA | 16112055 | 1434 | Future Masters | Hunter New York, NY |
|
316 | VILORIA,BENNETT | 30493921 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
||
317 | VOLOVNYK,IVAN | 16443596 | 893 | Reserve | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
318 | WANG,BOYAN | 16608921 | 1397 | Future Masters | Horace Mann |
|
319 | WANG,DENA N | 30043285 | 1198 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
320 | WANG,DEVIN V | 16820766 | 1372 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
321 | WANG,JETT | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
322 | WANG,OLIVER | 30813420 | 404 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
323 | WANG,OTIS | 30127866 | 127 | Primary | Avenues World |
|
324 | WANG,WYTHE | 16693113 | 810 | Reserve | Avenues World |
|
325 | WANGCHUK,PALDEN | 30793860 | 109 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
326 | WARREN,MICHAEL E | 16617704 | 1121 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
327 | WEN,WEILI | 30321201 | 535 | Primary | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
328 | WILEY-URH,BENJAMIN | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | |||
329 | WILEY-URH,ZIVA | 30868664 | Booster | |||
330 | WOLF,LANCE | 16631191 | 861 | Reserve | Columbia Grammar |
|
331 | WONG OKYERE,DARWIN CAIUS | 30047575 | 1118 | Championship | Avenues World |
|
332 | WOO,ANDERSON | 17191700 | 962 | Reserve | Columbia Grammar |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 19 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 59 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Unrated | 32 |
1st Grade Unrated | 28 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 40 |
Total | 362 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
21 |
Browning |
9 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Calhoun |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
Church Street White Plains, NY |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
7 |
Dalton |
38 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
12 |
Hunter New York, NY |
66 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
3 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 40 |
2 |
PS 41 |
12 |
PS 6 |
4 |
Riverdale Country Day |
4 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Saint Anns School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
19 |