Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 40 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDERSON,VEGA MARIK | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
2 | BAHARIAN,ANNABELLE MARIE | 30961909 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
3 | BAJAJ-DSA,NIMISHA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
4 | BHANDARI,AAHREN PRADEEP | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
5 | CHASKEL-DONO,HEATHCLIFF | 30869366 | 103 | Kindergarten Unrated | Riverdale Country Day |
|
6 | DAVID,YVES LAURENT | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Saint Anns School |
||
7 | DAY,GEORGE | 30785873 | 105 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
|
8 | DE VIEL CASTEL,LOUIS JOHN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
9 | DVIVEDI,RIAAN DEVAL | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
10 | FRIEDMAN,EDEN REESE | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | Horace Mann |
||
11 | GIBRALTER,LEO COOPER | 30956341 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
12 | GITTENS,JACKSON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
13 | GOODRICH,SEBASTIAN | 30799518 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
14 | GREWAL,AADITYA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
15 | GRIFFIN,ZEN GRIFFIN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Saint Anns School |
||
16 | JEAN-JACQUES,NICOLAS JEAN-JACQUES | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
17 | KILPATRICK,LEAH | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
18 | KLEIN,ETHAN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Browning |
||
19 | KOTHARI,ROBEL TECKIE | 30964432 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
20 | KURZWEIL,GRAYSON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | PS 41 |
||
21 | LAMBERT,COLSON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
22 | LEUNG,ADA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | |||
23 | LEUNG,LUCAS | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
24 | LEVI,ZACHARY | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | PS 41 |
||
25 | MAZZINI,AIDAN JAMES | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
26 | OKANO,ADELINE | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
27 | PAVLICH,GIDEON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Collegiate |
||
28 | PIEKARSKI,ALEX | 30811110 | 112 | Kindergarten Unrated | Trinity School |
|
29 | ROSEN,ABIGAIL | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
30 | SCHEPPINGEN,JULIEN | 31030543 | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
31 | SHAREF WONG,THEODORE | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | Horace Mann |
|
32 | SHKLARSKI,JONATHAN SHLOMO | 30836776 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
33 | STEVENS,ARI | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
34 | STEWART,RILEY KAVEH | 30865563 | 118 | Kindergarten Unrated | Trinity School |
|
35 | TOSSOU,GRACIE | 30821247 | 146 | Kindergarten Unrated | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
36 | WANG,JETT | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
37 | WUNDERLICH,JAYDEN REED | 30775115 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
38 | YEH,CHRISTOPHER | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
39 | YI,AIDAN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Trinity School |
||
40 | ZHANG,JAKE | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 19 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 59 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Unrated | 32 |
1st Grade Unrated | 28 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 40 |
Total | 362 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
21 |
Browning |
9 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Calhoun |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
Church Street White Plains, NY |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
7 |
Dalton |
38 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
12 |
Hunter New York, NY |
66 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
3 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 40 |
2 |
PS 41 |
12 |
PS 6 |
4 |
Riverdale Country Day |
4 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Saint Anns School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
19 |