Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 66 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AKMAL,REZA | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
2 | ALFONSO,HUNTER | 30495550 | 363 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
3 | ANDERSON,VEGA MARIK | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
4 | BAHARIAN,ANNABELLE MARIE | 30961909 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
5 | BAJAJ-DSA,NIMISHA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
6 | BARTOLINI,CHRISTIAN JOSEPH | 16511487 | 1462 | Future Masters | Hunter New York, NY |
|
7 | BARTOLINI,JAMES | 17123591 | 717 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
8 | BARUTCU,MARIA CAMILA | 30192539 | 490 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
9 | BENNETT,MADISON ROSE | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
10 | BERTON,CHARLES | 30457214 | 476 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
11 | BRUNS,ALEXANDRA Y Y | 30192402 | 150 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
12 | CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS | 30052494 | 765 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
13 | CHAN-SCHLAURAFF,DYLAN JAMES | 30491007 | 921 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
14 | CHO,EZRA | 30488847 | 243 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
15 | CLARKE,COSIMA JOAN | 30548276 | 263 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
16 | COLLINS,ASHER | 17293951 | 878 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
17 | DAWODU,AYODELE | 16647621 | 1148 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
18 | ESTIGARRIBIA,TRES | 30079046 | 106 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
19 | FAUCETTA,HARRIET | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
20 | FLETCHER,ANTONELLA | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
21 | GIBRALTER,LEO COOPER | 30956341 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
22 | GITTENS,JACKSON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
23 | GRINSAI,ORION | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
24 | HARCHOL,BENJAMIN HEINZ | 16459105 | 1140 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
25 | HARCHOL,NOAH HEINZ | 30711750 | 515 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 19 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 59 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Unrated | 32 |
1st Grade Unrated | 28 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 40 |
Total | 362 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
21 |
Browning |
9 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Calhoun |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
Church Street White Plains, NY |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
7 |
Dalton |
38 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
12 |
Hunter New York, NY |
66 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
3 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 40 |
2 |
PS 41 |
12 |
PS 6 |
4 |
Riverdale Country Day |
4 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Saint Anns School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
19 |