Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AGARWAL,REHA | 16596576 | 593 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
2 | AGARWAL,RISHA | 16596582 | 912 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
3 | AGARWAL,ROHAN | 30047135 | 239 | 2-3 Novice | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
4 | AGUSTIN-GONZALES,BENJAMIN | 30727050 | Kindergarten Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
5 | AHRENS,NOAH | 30726601 | 2-3 Novice | Trinity School |
||
6 | AKMAL,REZA | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
7 | AKMAL,ZARA | 2-3 Novice | Horace Mann |
|||
8 | ANDRUS,MARTINO | 30455612 | 2-3 Novice | 1 | Browning |
|
9 | BAI,JIESONG | 30724991 | Booster | Avenues World |
||
10 | BAKHTADZE,NIKOLOZ | 30492219 | 127 | Booster | ||
11 | BARTOLINI,CHRISTIAN JOSEPH | 16511487 | 1499 | Future Masters | Hunter New York, NY |
|
12 | BARTOLINI,JAMES | 17123591 | 770 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
13 | BARUTCU,MARIA CAMILA | 30192539 | 312 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
14 | BASTON,LIAM ANDRE | 30726524 | 2-3 Novice | PS 166 |
||
15 | BELSITO-MAIKISH,ABRAM | 17256817 | 722 | Primary | ||
16 | BENCOSME-LEE,GABE | 16567427 | 1200 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
17 | BENCOSME-LEE,SUBI BELIN | 16470527 | 953 | Reserve | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
18 | BERTON,CHARLES | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
19 | BERTON,GUILLE | 2-3 Novice | Horace Mann |
|||
20 | BETANCES,NOAH-ALEXANDER | 16691295 | 1209 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
21 | BODNARESCU,EDWARD | 30727248 | Booster | |||
22 | BOSTON,ALBERT | 30618886 | 365 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
23 | BRINCK,JACOB | 30514594 | 513 | Juniors | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
24 | CACACE-GOMEZ,LUCAS | 30475601 | 409 | 2-3 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|
25 | CAI,HARRISON | 30368621 | 451 | Juniors | Columbia Grammar |
|
26 | CAI,WILLIAM | 30141851 | 701 | Primary | Columbia Grammar |
|
27 | CAMPBELL,BRENNAN | Kindergarten Novice | Dalton |
|||
28 | CAMPBELL,DECLAN | 30427763 | 403 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
29 | CARRILLO,DANIEL X | 30731787 | 2-3 Novice | 1 | Browning |
|
30 | CHAN,HANNAH | 16857178 | 1131 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
31 | CHAN,IVANA ROSE | 30052464 | 914 | Reserve | Success Academy Midtown West |
|
32 | CHAN,JAMES AUGUSTUS | 17298523 | 559 | Primary | PS 33 |
|
33 | CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS | 30052494 | 641 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
34 | CHAN-SCHLAURAFF,DYLAN JAMES | 30491007 | 652 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
35 | CHANG,RYAN | 30632494 | Juniors | TAG Young Scholars |
||
36 | CHEN,AARON PIN-JUI | 16934722 | 691 | Reserve | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
37 | CHEN,ANDERSON | 30409544 | 447 | Primary | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
38 | CHEN,ANGELA | 30526872 | 342 | Primary | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
39 | CHEN,CASSIDY | 30593974 | 106 | 1st Grade Novice | Anderson |
|
40 | CHEN,LIAO FAN | 17308432 | 587 | Reserve | Q300 Astoria, |
|
41 | CHENG,KYLE | 30337761 | 745 | Reserve | Success Academy Union Square |
|
42 | CHEW,ATTICUS | 17124620 | 988 | Reserve | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
43 | CHEW,MARISSA | 17272384 | 621 | Booster | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
44 | CHISHOLM,WREN S | 30046342 | 377 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
45 | CHO,EZRA | 30488847 | 103 | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|
46 | CHUA,ASHER | 30702039 | 2-3 Novice | Q300 Astoria, |
||
47 | CIMAFRANCA,WALTER | 30391995 | 880 | Reserve | ||
48 | CLARKE,COSIMA JOAN | 30548276 | 2-3 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
||
49 | COGGIN,PAUL MIKHAIL | 17228327 | 728 | Booster | ||
50 | COLANGELO,WILLIAM | 30575400 | 1st Grade Novice | Trinity School |
||
51 | COLLINS,ASHER | 17293951 | 864 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
52 | CORDOVA,MATEO | 17320450 | 713 | Reserve | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
53 | COWAN-KATZMAN,NATHAN | 30528191 | 294 | Primary | PS 41 |
|
54 | CRANE,GRACE CRANE | 2-3 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
55 | DANFORD,ALEXANDER | 30067211 | 814 | Primary | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
56 | DANG VU,DAN | 30517753 | 520 | Primary | Q300 Astoria, |
|
57 | DAVIS,CAMILLE HELENE | 30719723 | Reserve | Dalton |
||
58 | DAY,ABBOTT | 17009082 | 876 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
59 | DEGREGORIO,SOPHIA | 15811610 | 1074 | Reserve | LAB Middle School |
|
60 | DEROMA,MAX | 30209262 | 434 | Booster | ||
61 | DOSHI,AADI | 30068480 | 845 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
62 | DOSHI,SAMEER MICHAEL | 30466658 | Kindergarten Novice | Dalton |
||
63 | DUBEY,SHIV | 17241381 | 1305 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
64 | DWIVEDI,JAI | 1st Grade Novice | Horace Mann |
|||
65 | EKIZIAN,MARK | 30573912 | 100 | Primary | Browning |
|
66 | ESTIGARRIBIA,TRES | 30079046 | 102 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
67 | FEDERMAN,ALON | 30306713 | 206 | Juniors | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
68 | FERNANDEZ-ALLER,MATEO | Juniors | Dalton |
|||
69 | FERNANDEZ-ALLER,SANTIAGO | 17168270 | 1013 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
70 | FERRAZZA,JOHN K | 16854011 | 1224 | Championship | PS 33 |
|
71 | FESSEL,HUDSON | 30067324 | 631 | Primary | PS 166 |
|
72 | FIDELHOLTZ,VIVIANA | 30336832 | 165 | Primary | PS 166 |
|
73 | FLETCHER,ANTONELLA | 30456390 | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
||
74 | FREDA,THEODORE HERNANDEZ | 30538130 | 376 | 2-3 Novice | UN International School |
|
75 | FUGATE,LILA | 1st Grade Novice | PS 166 |
|||
76 | FUGATE,LUCAS | 30670466 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
||
77 | FUJITA,ANJYU | 16878594 | 1457 | Future Masters | Success Academy Midtown West |
|
78 | GAN,OLIVIA ROSE JIANXIN | 30345534 | 349 | Juniors | Anderson |
|
79 | GERA,SYON | 2-3 Novice | PS 166 |
|||
80 | GHARIB,SHAHIN | 30327822 | 2-3 Novice | Lower Lab PS 77 |
||
81 | GIULIANO,TEDDY | 30060913 | 673 | Primary | Dalton |
|
82 | GOLDMAN,CALEB | 1st Grade Novice | Browning |
|||
83 | GOLDSAND,MAX | 17288030 | 1269 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
84 | GONG,EVERETT | 30540140 | 125 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
85 | GOODRICH,AVERY | 17355875 | 677 | Primary | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
86 | GOODRICH,SEBASTIAN | Kindergarten Novice | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|||
87 | GORICHEV,ANA | 2-3 Novice | PS 41 |
|||
88 | GROSSMAN,CATHERINE | Kindergarten Novice | City & Country School |
|||
89 | GROSSMAN,SIMON B | 30625029 | 2-3 Novice | City & Country School |
||
90 | GU,HENRY CHENGHAN | 30270498 | 634 | Primary | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
91 | GUON,RYAN MATTHEW | 30723768 | Booster | |||
92 | HAN,ELEANOR JA | 17263422 | 1012 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
93 | HANSEN,ZACHARY | 1st Grade Novice | Dalton |
|||
94 | HARCHOL,NOAH HEINZ | 30711750 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
||
95 | HARTSEL,THEO | Kindergarten Novice | Avenues World |
|||
96 | HAUGH,TRISTAN TIMOTHY | 15702226 | 1386 | Championship | Stuyvesant HS |
|
97 | HAUSKEN,AZIKIWE SANKARA | 30625031 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
||
98 | HAYWOOD,ANDWELE | 30515647 | 469 | Primary | Dalton |
|
99 | HEMLOCK,SEBASTIAN KOH | 30025346 | 1133 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
100 | HOFFMAN,ARI | 30306939 | 662 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 21 |
Championship | 46 |
Reserve | 58 |
Booster | 29 |
Primary | 64 |
Juniors | 30 |
2-3 Novice | 48 |
1st Grade Novice | 40 |
Kindergarten Novice | 12 |
Total | 348 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
3 |
Anderson |
10 |
Avenues World |
19 |
Browning |
21 |
City & Country School |
3 |
Collegiate |
4 |
Columbia Grammar |
5 |
Dalton |
33 |
East Side School Social Action New York, NY |
2 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
10 |
Hunter New York, NY |
52 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
19 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
8 |
PS 166 |
13 |
PS 33 |
5 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 9 |
2 |
Q300 Astoria, |
12 |
Speyer Legacy School |
18 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
8 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
2 |
Success Academy Union Square |
6 |
Trinity School |
16 |
UN International School |
2 |