Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 18 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AGUSTIN-GONZALES,BENJAMIN | 30727050 | Kindergarten Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
2 | GOLDSAND,MAX | 17288030 | 1269 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
3 | HOFFMAN,ARI | 30306939 | 662 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
4 | KHAN,ADIL LEONIDAS | 16512056 | 1083 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
5 | KIMMEL,ARI | 30518285 | 478 | Booster | Speyer Legacy School |
|
6 | KIMMEL,ETHAN | 30525341 | 456 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
7 | LAGARDE,JOSHUA LAGARDE | 30737774 | Kindergarten Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
8 | LAMTAN,CHRISTOFFER | 15907371 | 1429 | Future Masters | Speyer Legacy School |
|
9 | MARCAL,ZIVA | 16237692 | 1058 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
10 | OSADCHAYA,ANNA | 16051808 | 728 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
11 | ROHRS,ANDREW ICHIRO | 30081470 | 637 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
12 | SAEZ-BENITO,SOFIA PILAR | 30359341 | 214 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
13 | SINGH,IAN AVERY | 30239811 | 930 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
14 | STATZ,ISAAC | 30163816 | 1300 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
15 | SWAMY,MIA | 30584267 | 105 | 2-3 Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
|
16 | WU,ELIANA | 30349755 | 483 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
17 | WU,LEON | 30725612 | Kindergarten Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
18 | ZASLAVSKIY,LEV | UNR | 1st Grade Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 21 |
Championship | 46 |
Reserve | 58 |
Booster | 29 |
Primary | 64 |
Juniors | 30 |
2-3 Novice | 48 |
1st Grade Novice | 40 |
Kindergarten Novice | 12 |
Total | 348 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
3 |
Anderson |
10 |
Avenues World |
19 |
Browning |
21 |
City & Country School |
3 |
Collegiate |
4 |
Columbia Grammar |
5 |
Dalton |
33 |
East Side School Social Action New York, NY |
2 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
10 |
Hunter New York, NY |
52 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
19 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
8 |
PS 166 |
13 |
PS 33 |
5 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 9 |
2 |
Q300 Astoria, |
12 |
Speyer Legacy School |
18 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
8 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
2 |
Success Academy Union Square |
6 |
Trinity School |
16 |
UN International School |
2 |