Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDULLAH,AARIZ | 16856882 | 924 | Reserve | Trinity School |
|
2 | ABE,ABISAYO FRANKLYN | 15761580 | 1754 | Quads | Hunter New York, NY |
|
3 | ABE,ADELAYO ANNA | 16741304 | 235 | K-1 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|
4 | ABE,AYODEJI FENTON | 16076018 | 1173 | Championship | 4 | Hunter New York, NY |
5 | ADYA,AARYN | 16780815 | 886 | Reserve | PS 41 |
|
6 | AFONSO,NOA | 16781495 | 455 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
7 | AGGARWAL,ASHER | 17216853 | 229 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
8 | AGGARWAL,OLIVER | 17216868 | 282 | Juniors | Speyer Legacy School |
|
9 | AGLITSKY-RAPOPORT,RIKA | 17007064 | 120 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
10 | AHMAD,EJAAZ | 17310206 | Juniors | Packer Collegiate Institute |
||
11 | ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN | 17081670 | 493 | Juniors | Buckley School |
|
12 | ANDREI,BRYAN | 16902491 | 988 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
13 | BAKER,VICTORIA | K-1 Novice | Dalton |
|||
14 | BARANWAL,SUVAN | 16673000 | 1426 | Future Masters | TAG Young Scholars |
|
15 | BARMECHA,VIAAN | 16811496 | 604 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
16 | BARTOLINI,CHRISTIAN JOSEPH | 16511487 | 1284 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
17 | BARTOLINI,JAMES | 17123591 | 270 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
18 | BEJUASHVILI,SOPHIE | 17245006 | 279 | K-1 Novice | PS 158 |
|
19 | BELL,SYLVIE | 16483551 | 905 | Reserve | PS 6 |
|
20 | BELOBROVKA,ARIELLE | 15796482 | 1443 | Future Masters | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
21 | BELOBROVKA,MAYA | 16784673 | 413 | Primary | Success Academy Cobble Hill |
|
22 | BENCOSME-LEE,GABE | 16567427 | 1138 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
23 | BENCOSME-LEE,SUBI | 16470527 | 1103 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
24 | BERGLUND,ALEXANDER KARL LUDVI | 16877564 | 662 | Juniors | PS452 New York, NY |
|
25 | BERKSON,LEO | 16262317 | 1060 | Championship | PS 166 |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Quads | 6 |
Future Masters | 25 |
Championship | 61 |
Reserve | 55 |
Booster | 23 |
Primary | 43 |
Juniors | 28 |
2-3 Novice | 17 |
K-1 Novice | 36 |
Total | 294 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
8 |
Avenues World |
5 |
Brearley School |
2 |
Bronxville |
7 |
Brooklyn School of Inquiry |
2 |
Browning |
7 |
Buckley School |
6 |
Chapin |
2 |
Collegiate |
2 |
Columbia Grammar |
3 |
Columbus Elementary New Rochelle, NY |
3 |
Dalton |
18 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Hunter New York, NY |
38 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
4 |
PS 158 |
2 |
PS 166 |
19 |
PS 290 |
4 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 41 |
8 |
PS 6 |
4 |
PS 84 |
3 |
PS 9 |
4 |
Rodeph Sholom New York, NY |
5 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Speyer Legacy School |
19 |
St. Bernards |
9 |
Stephen Gaynor School New York, NY |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
8 |
Success Academy Union Square |
9 |
Success Academy Upper West |
2 |
Success Academy Washington Heigh |
6 |
TAG Young Scholars |
9 |
Trinity School |
2 |