Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 35 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AHMED,ILAAN | 16830118 | 513 | Booster | Dalton |
|
2 | AKIMOV,ALEXANDER | 30710768 | 485 | Booster | ||
3 | BAKER,SAMUEL GEORGE | 16829332 | 631 | Booster | PS 11 |
|
4 | BENJAMIN,NATHAN | 16593686 | 478 | Booster | ||
5 | BOSSOLA,RIO | 30821675 | 715 | Booster | Speyer Legacy School |
|
6 | CALABIA,CONNOR | 17280975 | 394 | Booster | PS 40 |
|
7 | CHENG,SPENCER C | 17253226 | 559 | Booster | Speyer Legacy School |
|
8 | DEMUTH,ALICE | 16911975 | 739 | Booster | PS 41 |
|
9 | DENG,HOPE | 16910464 | 556 | Booster | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
10 | EDELSCHICK,DANIEL | 17020200 | 358 | Booster | ||
11 | FENG,RUI LIN | 30687176 | 559 | Booster | ||
12 | GU,EMILY | 17249648 | 658 | Booster | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
13 | GUON,RYAN MATTHEW | 30723768 | 639 | Booster | ||
14 | JACKSON,REECE | 16911981 | 620 | Booster | PS 41 |
|
15 | KUPERMAN,RYAN | 30910217 | 444 | Booster | ||
16 | LEE,LOGAN H | 16852187 | 493 | Booster | Dalton |
|
17 | MOHAMMED,MAJEED | 30559453 | 607 | Booster | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
18 | PAUL,RYAN HENRY | 16636966 | 494 | Booster | ||
19 | REYES,AIDAN | 30100680 | 646 | Booster | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
20 | SAPADIN,GABRIEL | 16706848 | 609 | Booster | A.J. Heschel |
|
21 | SARKAR,VEERAJ | 31032839 | Booster | |||
22 | SHARMA,CALEB | 17250666 | 783 | Booster | Browning |
|
23 | SHARMA,MAXIMILIAN | 17250672 | 783 | Booster | Browning |
|
24 | SHAVER,JACKSON | 17272618 | 678 | Booster | ||
25 | SMOCK,NATE | 17058646 | 759 | Booster | Columbia Grammar |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 19 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 59 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Unrated | 32 |
1st Grade Unrated | 28 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 40 |
Total | 362 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
5 |
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
21 |
Browning |
9 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Calhoun |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
Church Street White Plains, NY |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
7 |
Dalton |
38 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
12 |
Hunter New York, NY |
66 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
3 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
PS 40 |
2 |
PS 41 |
12 |
PS 6 |
4 |
Riverdale Country Day |
4 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
9 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Saint Anns School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
19 |