Actions
Bronxville Elementary Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDRADE,LINDSEY | 16614381 | K-1 | |||
2 | ARAKI,KAZUSATO | 16601761 | Booster | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
||
3 | AYUSO,CELIA | 16618205 | Primary Novice | Bronxville |
||
4 | BARNETT,BENJAMIN | 16011185 | 705 | Reserve | ||
5 | BARNETT,SOPHIE ANNE | 16612081 | Booster | Ardsley MS |
||
6 | BRADY,ISABELLA | 15725262 | 167 | Booster | Pearls Hawthorne |
|
7 | BURNETT,KONRAD EDWARD | 16620687 | Primary | Highview |
||
8 | CHEN,KATE SAO | 16620693 | K-1 | Bronxville |
||
9 | CHEN,KEITH | 15941638 | 725 | Reserve | Bronxville |
|
10 | CHUN,MILES PETER | 14035991 | 1469 | Future Masters | Rye Country Day RYE, NY |
|
11 | DAI,JING | 16538950 | 685 | Primary | Bronxville |
|
12 | DAVIS,OLIVER | 16620672 | Primary Novice | William E Cottle |
||
13 | DEAN,CAITLIN | 15963801 | 469 | Booster | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
|
14 | DEAN,COLIN | 15867091 | 1221 | Championship | Brunswick |
|
15 | DEICHERT,ZACHARY | 16524588 | K-1 | Bronxville |
||
16 | DEUTSCH,NATHANIEL JAMES | 16206902 | 484 | Primary | Bronxville |
|
17 | DEVEREUX,JAMES ROBERT | 16269484 | 226 | Booster | Bronxville |
|
18 | DOGRA,DIVIJ SINGH | 16513594 | 299 | Booster | Seely Place |
|
19 | DOHENY,LIAM HARRINGTON | 16602627 | K-1 | Bronxville |
||
20 | DOUGHERTY,REED MALCOLM | K-1 | Bronxville |
|||
21 | FELDMAN,ANDREW L | 14676563 | 1476 | Future Masters | Harrison HS |
|
22 | FIELDS,AMBER | 15976552 | 108 | Booster | Pearls Hawthorne |
|
23 | FONSECA,THOMAS NEUBERN | 16623075 | Primary Novice | Bronxville |
||
24 | FONSECA,THOMAS NEUBERN | Primary Novice | Bronxville |
|||
25 | FRANKENBERGER,ANAIS | 16549840 | 101 | Primary Novice | German School New York |
|
26 | FRANKENBERGER,XAVIER | 15651763 | 772 | Reserve | German School New York |
|
27 | GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH | 15327026 | 1099 | Championship | Church St |
|
28 | GEWANTER,ALEX | 16618336 | Primary Novice | |||
29 | GLEASON,BENJAMIN GRENNAN | 16231466 | 109 | Primary | Bronxville |
|
30 | GODDARD,JOHN H | 16247258 | 114 | Booster | Bronxville |
|
31 | GOLIMBU,CALVIN | 14583782 | 1171 | Championship | Bronxville |
|
32 | GUTTER,SOPHIE ELLA | 15869625 | 354 | Primary Novice | ||
33 | HALLEY,PHOEBE | 16356568 | 105 | Primary Novice | Bronxville |
|
34 | HANNIGAN,EDMOND | 15367828 | 1245 | Championship | Bronxville |
|
35 | HANNIGAN,EMMA | 15656246 | 112 | Booster | Bronxville |
|
36 | HILL,AUGUST JAMES | 16425590 | 493 | Primary | Upper NYack |
|
37 | HONG,AINSLEA | 16477260 | Primary Novice | Bronxville |
||
38 | JAIN,VASU VARDHAN | 16362933 | 230 | Booster | Edgemont Elementary |
|
39 | JAQUETTE,SEAN RICHARDSON | 16271917 | 431 | Booster | Bronxville |
|
40 | JOHAR,ARMAN | 16190108 | 314 | Primary Novice | Greenwich Country Day |
|
41 | KANGANIS,ALISA | 14560820 | 1335 | Future Masters | Bronxville |
|
42 | KAPOOR,PREET CASEY | 16620865 | K-1 | Bronxville |
||
43 | KELLY-YUOH,OZZIE | 15057291 | 1324 | Future Masters | Albert Leonard MS |
|
44 | KHO,JEDD | 15728125 | 577 | Reserve | Greenville |
|
45 | KINON,AVIANA PAIGE | 16616832 | K-1 | Bronxville |
||
46 | KOBI,SAMUEL | 16199952 | 699 | Reserve | Ardsley MS |
|
47 | KOCHANSKY,CARSON | 15651543 | 113 | Booster | Bronxville |
|
48 | KRAMER-GRIFFITH,GABRIEL NOAH | 15854601 | 422 | Booster | Ward |
|
49 | KUO,AARON | 16584038 | Booster | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
||
50 | KVIRIKADZE,BECKA | 15866227 | 819 | Reserve | Bronxville |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 5 |
Championship | 12 |
Reserve | 20 |
Booster | 26 |
Primary | 12 |
Primary Novice | 26 |
K-1 | 14 |
Total | 115 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Ardsley MS |
3 |
Bronxville |
52 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
2 |
German School New York |
4 |
Greenville |
2 |
Pearls Hawthorne |
7 |
Primrose |
2 |
Seely Place |
7 |
Stanwich |
2 |
Ward |
2 |