Actions
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (K-12 Tournament)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AKERS,NOLAN | 30629858 | 181 | Booster | ||
2 | ALEXOPOULOS,THOMAS | 30787475 | 459 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
3 | APONTE,LEANDRO | 2-3 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
|||
4 | ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS | 16618494 | 119 | Booster | Windward |
|
5 | AURORA,ASHWIN | 16936211 | 745 | Reserve | Central |
|
6 | AURORA,NEIL | 2-3 Unrated | North Street |
|||
7 | BABAJANYAN,ANDRE | 16375018 | 781 | Reserve | ||
8 | BABAYEV,DANIEL | 16039508 | 736 | Reserve | Albert Leonard MS |
|
9 | BHARADWAJ,APRAMEYA | 30028297 | 419 | Primary | Edgemont Elementary |
|
10 | BHARADWAJ,VAARIDHI | 30028378 | 309 | Booster | Edgemont Elementary |
|
11 | BLAINE,JACK | 31043733 | Booster | Post Road |
||
12 | BRAR,KULYAN | 16059785 | 1015 | Championship | Speyer Legacy New York, NY |
|
13 | BRINTAUCH,JOSEPH | 31043772 | Booster | |||
14 | BROWN,JAKE | 30810679 | 272 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
15 | BRUCE,CHARLIE ALLEN | 30742539 | 390 | K-1 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
|
16 | BUTLER,LEO | 31004862 | 2-3 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
||
17 | BUYUKTOSUNOGLU,JOHN | K-1 Unrated | Ridgeway |
|||
18 | CARTELLIERI,LEOPOLD | 16808383 | 874 | Reserve | Brunswick |
|
19 | CHA,ALEX | 30908096 | Booster | |||
20 | CHANG,LINCOLN | 31011690 | Primary | Dundee |
||
21 | CHEBIYAM,KUMAR ARYA | 17199246 | 588 | Reserve | Fox Meadow |
|
22 | CHEN,JASON | 30492200 | 1293 | Championship | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
|
23 | CIACCI,MARCO | 30051673 | 1216 | Championship | Post Road |
|
24 | CIVALE,ANTHONY | 16349981 | 282 | Booster | Horace Mann |
|
25 | COCA-RODRIGUEZ,ALEJANDRO | K-1 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
|||
26 | CYBART,ROBERT J | 30807543 | 358 | Primary | ||
27 | DAGLIERI,CHRISTIAN | 30459077 | 549 | Reserve | Columbus |
|
28 | DILLER,LIAM | K-1 Unrated | 1 | Coman Hill |
||
29 | DYMOND,PHINEAS | 30765941 | 368 | Booster | Quaker Ridge |
|
30 | ELKHATIB,JIMMY | K-1 Unrated | Quaker Ridge |
|||
31 | EMMERT,TOBIAS | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Ridgeway |
||
32 | FRANKENBERGER,XAVIER | 15651763 | 1167 | Championship | German School New York |
|
33 | FREEDE,JAYDEN | 30868325 | 105 | Booster | Quaker Ridge |
|
34 | GRANT,GAVIN | 30329774 | 175 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
35 | GRANT,VIVIENNE | 30327850 | 256 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
36 | GREEN,LEO | 30948592 | Booster | Bronxville |
||
37 | GUON,RYAN MATTHEW | 30723768 | 551 | Reserve | Ridge Street |
|
38 | HAHN,QUINTON | K-1 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
|||
39 | HAMILTON,JOHN W | 30124959 | 310 | Primary | ||
40 | HARMON,PERRY | K-1 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
|||
41 | HARNAL,SANJIT | K-1 Unrated | Quaker Ridge |
|||
42 | HARVEY,OWEN | 31045792 | Booster | 1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
43 | HENRY,JAMES | 17182267 | 181 | Booster | Greenwich Country Day |
|
44 | HENRY,THOMAS PARKER | 30325635 | 144 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
45 | HERNAS,ALEXANDER | 30992781 | 2-3 Unrated | Bronxville |
||
46 | HERNAS,ALEXANDER | 30992781 | 2-3 Unrated | Bronxville |
||
47 | HIGDON,HANK | 2-3 Unrated | Greenwich Country Day |
|||
48 | HIRA,RYAN | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | 1 | Quaker Ridge |
|
49 | HOLZMAN,DAVIN | K-1 Unrated | 1 | Coman Hill |
||
50 | JAYAWEERA,MAX | 30948841 | Booster | Brunswick |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Championship | 9 |
Reserve | 23 |
Booster | 48 |
Primary | 23 |
2-3 Unrated | 28 |
K-1 Unrated | 21 |
Total | 152 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Bell Middle |
3 |
Bronxville |
3 |
Brunswick |
4 |
Coman Hill |
4 |
Eastchester |
3 |
Edgemont Elementary |
2 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
2 |
German School New York |
2 |
Greenwich Country Day |
29 |
Hommocks Middle School Larchmont, NY |
2 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Post Road |
8 |
Quaker Ridge |
12 |
Ridge Street |
3 |
Ridgeway |
11 |
Speyer Legacy New York, NY |
2 |
William E Cottle |
3 |