Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDULLAH,AARIZ | 16856882 | 980 | Championship | Trinity School |
|
2 | ABE,ABISAYO FRANKLYN | 15761580 | 1743 | Quads | Hunter New York, NY |
|
3 | ABE,ADELAYO ANNA | 16741304 | K-1 Novice | 3, 4 | Hunter New York, NY |
|
4 | ABE,AYODEJI FENTON | 16076018 | 1155 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
5 | ACEVEDO HERNANDEZ,KEYLA | 16567674 | 995 | Reserve | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
6 | ADDO,SABRINA | 15795892 | 1297 | Championship | Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
|
7 | AFONSO,NOA | 16781495 | 273 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
8 | AGARAM,JYOTSNA | 15915962 | 1007 | Championship | PS 33 |
|
9 | AGLITSKY-RAPOPORT,RIKA | 17007064 | 134 | 2-3 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|
10 | ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN | 17081670 | 411 | Juniors | Buckley School |
|
11 | ALOMIA,JEAN CARLOS | 15875111 | 1031 | Reserve | Success Academy Bed-Stuy New York, NY |
|
12 | ALVARADO-YOSHIDA,NICO | 16059387 | 1398 | Future Masters | ||
13 | ANAKA,JOSHUA DABENGWA | 16268831 | 931 | Reserve | Collegiate |
|
14 | ANDREEV,IVAN | 16777771 | 254 | Primary | PS 6 |
|
15 | ANDREI,BRYAN | 16902491 | 702 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
16 | AVNET,ADAM DAVID | 14530580 | 1849 | Quads | Stuyvesant HS |
|
17 | AWAD,RANIA | 16554882 | 1345 | Championship | Packer Collegiate Institute |
|
18 | AWAD,STEELO | 16554876 | 706 | Reserve | Packer Collegiate Institute |
|
19 | BADAWI,JUDE | 16942303 | 405 | Juniors | PS 33 |
|
20 | BADILLO,JAYLEEN | 16108848 | 1224 | Championship | Success Academy Bed-Stuy New York, NY |
|
21 | BALDE,AMADOU | 15790482 | 806 | Reserve | Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
|
22 | BALDE,SALIHOU | 16110441 | 696 | Reserve | Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
|
23 | BALYAN,AADITYA | 17113882 | Booster | Horace Mann |
||
24 | BALYAN,VIRAJ | 17113897 | K-1 Novice | Horace Mann |
||
25 | BANDREDDI,AARUSH | 16421685 | 546 | Primary | PS 11 |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Quads | 11 |
Future Masters | 37 |
Championship | 78 |
Reserve | 74 |
Booster | 38 |
Primary | 68 |
Juniors | 27 |
2-3 Novice | 22 |
K-1 Novice | 44 |
Total | 399 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
8 |
Anderson |
7 |
Avenues World |
2 |
Brearley School |
4 |
Bronxville |
3 |
Brooklyn School of Inquiry |
2 |
Browning |
7 |
Buckley School |
4 |
Chapin |
6 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
4 |
Dalton |
18 |
Greenacres Elementary School Scarsdale, NY |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
3 |
Hackley |
3 |
Horace Mann |
9 |
Hunter New York, NY |
44 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
10 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
10 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
2 |
PS 11 |
6 |
PS 166 |
10 |
PS 175Q |
2 |
PS 198 |
2 |
PS 33 |
6 |
PS 41 |
4 |
PS 59 |
3 |
PS 6 |
11 |
PS 98Q - The Douglaston School |
2 |
Q300 Astoria, |
25 |
Rodeph Sholom New York, NY |
2 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
6 |
School At Columbia University |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
27 |
St. Bernards |
8 |
Success Academy Bed-Stuy New York, NY |
21 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
2 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
26 |
Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
15 |
Success Academy Union Square |
6 |
TAG Young Scholars |
11 |
Trinity School |
2 |