Chess Events
×
- All Dates -
×
May
×
Activity: Games\Chess
Sponsor
- All Sponsors -
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
When
Month
Activity
Event Type
Helpful Hints:
- By default, only upcoming events will display. Click the When sidebar box to find past or in progress events.
- Current events include all events with an end date greater than or equal to today.
- Available events include all events with a start date greater than today or open registration.
- Events with open registration have a link with a shopping cart icon in the footer of the event card.
Click on an event to view details including the online registration form and participants list.
Filter criteria returned 898 events. clear filter
SAT
Apr 12
Apr 12
2014 AZ State Scholastic Chess Championships Blitz
Blitz
Saturday, April 12, 2014 | |
Flagstaff High School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Apr 12
Apr 12
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich (April 12, 26; May 3, 17, 24)
Class
April 12 - May 24, 2014 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Apr 13
Apr 13
Woodlands Spring Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 13, 2014 | |
Woodlands Senior High School - Hartsdale, NY |
THU
Apr 24
Apr 24
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department 2014 Chess Program
Class
April 24, May 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, June 5, 12, 2014 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
FRI
Apr 25
Apr 25
2014 National Junior High School (K-9) Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
April 25-27, 2014 | |
Hyatt Regency Atlanta - Atlanta, GA |
SUN
Apr 27
Apr 27
Carmel Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, April 27, 2014 | |
Carmel Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
May 3
May 3
Mamaroneck Avenue (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |
Mamaroneck Avenue School - White Plains, NY |
SAT
May 17
May 17
Trinity Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, May 17, 2014 | |
Trinity Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
MON
Jul 7
Jul 7
Summer Chess Program at The Solomon Schechter School of Westchester
Camp
July 7 - August 22, 2014 | |
The Leffell School - Hartsdale, NY |
SUN
Jul 13
Jul 13
11th Annual Western Invitational Chess Camp
Camp
July 13-17, 2014 | |
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador Golf & Tennis Resort - Tucson, AZ |
SAT
Aug 16
Aug 16
ChessHelps Tournament
Open
Saturday, August 16, 2014 | |
BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus - Chandler, AZ |
FRI
Oct 10
Oct 10
Stubenrauch / Schneider Memorial Chess Tournament
Open
October 10-11, 2014 | |
Killip Elementary School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Oct 11
Oct 11
Stubenrauch / Schneider Memorial Chess Tournament (Scholastic)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, October 11, 2014 | |
Killip Elementary School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Oct 11
Oct 11
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Oct. 11, 18; Nov. 1, 22; Dec. 6, 13)
Class
October 11 - December 13, 2014 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
THU
Oct 16
Oct 16
New Castle Recreation & Parks Department Fall 2014 Chess Program (Oct. 16, 23, 30; Nov. 6, 13, 20; Dec. 4, 11 Make-up Dec. 18)
Class
October 16 - December 18, 2014 | |
Robert E. Bell Middle School - Chappaqua, NY |
SAT
Oct 18
Oct 18
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich (Oct.18, 25; Nov.1, 15; Dec. 6, 13)
Class
October 18 - December 13, 2014 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Nov 1
Nov 1
Columbus Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 1, 2014 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Nov 9
Nov 9
GCDS Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 9, 2014 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Nov 15
Nov 15
Pelham's 2nd Annual Scholastic Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, November 15, 2014 | |
Pelham Middle School - Pelham, NY |
SUN
Nov 16
Nov 16
Greenwich Academy Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, November 16, 2014 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
TUE
Nov 18
Nov 18
NSCF Classes For players from rated 600 to 999 Tuesday: (Nov. 18, 25; Dec. 2, 9, 16 2014; Jan. 6 2015)
Class
November 18, 2014 - January 6, 2015 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Dec 6
Dec 6
Ward Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 6, 2014 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Dec 13
Dec 13
Iona Prep Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 13, 2014 | |
Iona Preparatory School - New Rochelle, NY |
FRI
Jan 9
Jan 9
2015 Arizona State Grades Championships - Blitz
Scholastic (K-12)
Friday, January 9, 2015 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Jan 10
Jan 10
2015 Arizona State Grades Chess Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 10, 2015 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Jan 10
Jan 10
Church St Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 10, 2015 | |
Church Street Elementary - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 17
Jan 17
Ward Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 17, 2015 | |
William B. Ward Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Jan 25
Jan 25
Greenwich City Championships at Greenwich Academy (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 25, 2015 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Jan 31
Jan 31
Daniel Webster Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 31, 2015 | |
Daniel Webster Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SAT
Jan 31
Jan 31
Scarsdale Chess Club for Children (Jan. 31; Feb. 7, 28; Mar. 7, 14, 21
Class
January 31 - March 21, 2015 | |
Scarsdale Girl Scout House - Scarsdale, NY |
SAT
Feb 7
Feb 7
Boys and Girls Club - Greenwich (February 7, 21, 28; March 7, 14, 21 - Make-up March 28 )
Class
February 7 - March 21, 2015 | |
Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Feb 8
Feb 8
Bronxville Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 8, 2015 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
SUN
Feb 22
Feb 22
GCDS Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 22, 2015 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SAT
Feb 28
Feb 28
William E Cottle Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 28, 2015 | |
William E. Cottle School - Eastchester, NY |
SAT
Mar 7
Mar 7
Columbus Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 7, 2015 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
TUE
Mar 10
Mar 10
NSCF tournament class Tuesday: (March 10, 17, 24; April 7, 14, 21 )
Class
March 10 - April 21, 2015 | |
NSCF Office - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Mar 14
Mar 14
Westchester County Championships at Iona Prep (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 14, 2015 | |
Iona Preparatory School - New Rochelle, NY |