Local Events
×
US Chess Federation
×
Northern Arizona Chess Center
×
Connecticut State Chess Association
×
Chess Dunn
×
- All Dates -
×
2022
×
Category: Local
Sponsor
- All Sponsors -
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Academy
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Academy
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
When
Month
Activity
Helpful Hints:
- By default, only upcoming events will display. Click the When sidebar box to find past or in progress events.
- Current events include all events with an end date greater than or equal to today.
- Available events include all events with a start date greater than today or open registration.
- Events with open registration have a link with a shopping cart icon in the footer of the event card.
Click on an event to view details including the online registration form and participants list.
Filter criteria returned 68 events. clear filter
FRI
Oct 10
Oct 10
Stubenrauch / Schneider Memorial Chess Tournament
Open
October 10-11, 2014 | |
Killip Elementary School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Oct 11
Oct 11
Stubenrauch / Schneider Memorial Chess Tournament (Scholastic)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, October 11, 2014 | |
Killip Elementary School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Feb 27
Feb 27
Northern Arizona Scholastic Chess Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 27, 2016 | |
Flagstaff High School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Mar 26
Mar 26
SAT
Apr 9
Apr 9
State Prep Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 9, 2016 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Feb 25
Feb 25
2017 Northern Arizona Chess Championships and Regional Qualifier
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 25, 2017 | |
Flagstaff High School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Mar 25
Mar 25
State Qualifier for AZ State Chess Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 25, 2017 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Apr 8
Apr 8
State Prep Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Apr 22
Apr 22
2017 AZ State Scholastic Chess Blitz Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |
Flagstaff High School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Feb 9
Feb 9
2019 Northern Arizona Scholastic Chess Championships and Regional Qualifier for the AZ Scholastic State Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 9, 2019 | |
Killip Elementary School - Flagstaff, AZ |
THU
Apr 4
Apr 4
THU
Sep 26
Sep 26
TUE
Oct 8
Oct 8
WED
Oct 9
Oct 9
Saint Joseph Academy After School Chess Fall 2019
Class
October 9 - December 18, 2019 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
TUE
Jan 7
Jan 7
WED
Jan 8
Jan 8
Saint Joseph Academy Winter After School Chess
Class
January 8 - March 25, 2020 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
THU
Feb 6
Feb 6
SAT
Feb 29
Feb 29
2020 Northern Arizona Scholastic Chess Championships and Regional Qualifier for the AZ Scholastic State Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
TUE
Mar 31
Mar 31
WED
Apr 1
Apr 1
Saint Joseph Academy Online Chess Club
Class
April 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, May 6, 13, 20, 27, June 3, 2020 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
THU
Sep 23
Sep 23
WED
Oct 6
Oct 6
PS 124 After School Chess Fall 2021
Class
October 6, 13, 20, 27, November 3, 10, 17, 24, December 1, 8, 15, 22, 2021 | |
PS 124 - New York, NY |
WED
Jan 5
Jan 5
Online Event
TUE
Jan 11
Jan 11
Coach Nelson's Online Chess Club Winter 2022
Class
January 11, 18, 25, February 1, 8, 15, 22, March 1, 8, 15, 2022 | |
Online event via Zoom! |
THU
Feb 3
Feb 3
PS 40 Winter/Spring 2022 After School Chess Class
Club
February 3 - June 16, 2022 | |
PS 40 - New York, NY |
WED
Apr 6
Apr 6
SAT
Apr 30
Apr 30
2022 Connecticut Collegiate Championship
Collegiate
Saturday, April 30, 2022, 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM EDT | |
Wesleyan University, Exley Science Center - Middletown, CT |
SAT
Apr 30
Apr 30
2022 Connecticut Senior Championship
Senior (50+)
Saturday, April 30, 2022, 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM EDT | |
Wesleyan University, Exley Science Center - Middletown, CT |
SAT
Apr 30
Apr 30
2022 Connecticut Women & Girls Championships
All Girls
Saturday, April 30, 2022, 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM EDT | |
Wesleyan University, Exley Science Center - Middletown, CT |
SAT
Jun 4
Jun 4
26th Annual Robert Musicant/Danold Yazgoor Memorial Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, June 4, 2022, 10:10 AM to 2:00 PM EDT | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
SAT
Jul 23
Jul 23
Summer Lecture & Simul, featuring: GM Sergey Kudrin
Lecture
Saturday, July 23, 2022, 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM EDT | |
Sacred Heart University, Bowman Hall - Fairfield, CT |
THU
Oct 6
Oct 6
WED
Oct 12
Oct 12
THU
Oct 27
Oct 27
Norwalk Knights FREE Library Chess Program, featuring instructor NM Ian Harris
Class
October 27, November 3, 10, 17, 24, December 1, 8, 15, 22, 2022 | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
SAT
Dec 17
Dec 17
Norwalk Knights Winter Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, December 17, 2022, 10:30 AM to 3:00 PM EST | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
WED
Jan 4
Jan 4
THU
Jan 5
Jan 5
SAT
Jan 7
Jan 7
2023 Connecticut Scholastic Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 7, 2023, 12:01 AM to 11:59 PM EST | |
Sacred Heart University, Bowman Hall - Fairfield, CT |
THU
Jan 12
Jan 12
Norwalk Knights FREE Library Chess Program, featuring instructor NM Ian Harris
Class
January 12, 19, 26, February 2, 9, 16, 23, March 2, 2023 | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
SAT
Jan 21
Jan 21
2023 Connecticut Girls Championship
All Girls
Saturday, January 21, 2023, ends at 11:59 PM EST | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
THU
Mar 2
Mar 2
CSCA Open Club @ Wesleyan Chess Club
Class
March 2, 9, 16, 23, 30, April 6, 13, 20, 27, 2023 | |
Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT |
SAT
Mar 18
Mar 18
Norwalk Knights Spring Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 18, 2023, 10:30 AM to 2:00 PM EDT | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
THU
Mar 23
Mar 23
WED
Mar 29
Mar 29
THU
Mar 30
Mar 30
Norwalk Knights FREE Library Chess Program, featuring instructor NM Ian Harris
Class
March 30, April 6, 13, 20, 27, May 4, 11, 18, 25, 2023 | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
SAT
Apr 29
Apr 29
Thomas Hartmayer Memorial Tournament
Open
Saturday, April 29, 2023, 10:30 AM to 6:00 PM EDT | |
Wilson-Gray YMCA Youth and Family Center - Hartford, CT |
SAT
Jun 3
Jun 3
27th Annual Robert Musicant-Donald Yazgoor Memorial Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, June 3, 2023, 10:30 AM to 3:30 PM EDT | |
Norwalk Public Library (Main) - Norwalk, CT |
FRI
Jun 23
Jun 23
Summer Lecture & Simul, featuring: NM Nathaniel Moor
Lecture
Friday, June 23, 2023, 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM EDT | |
Milford Chess Club - Milford, CT |
FRI
Jul 7
Jul 7
2023 Connecticut Fischer Random/Chess960 Blitz Championship
Open
Friday, July 7, 2023, 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM EDT | |
Taino Chess Club - Berlin, CT |
SAT
Jul 8
Jul 8
2023 Connecticut Fischer Random/Chess960 Classical Championship
Open
Saturday, July 8, 2023, 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM EDT | |
Taino Chess Club - Berlin, CT |